STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,897 this week

Gabby West (I)


Gabby West was born on March 5, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is known for her work on 3:10 to Yuma (2007), Saw 3D: The Final Chapter (2010) and I Was a Teenage Werebear (2011). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 08 May 2011
 
a list of 8041 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 28 Sep 2012
 
a list of 1866 people
created 11 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabby West's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2008 Appaloosa (production assistant - uncredited)
 2008 Comanche Moon (TV Mini-Series) (assistant - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (assistant: Dyson Lovell)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (assistant: Dyson Lovell)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (assistant: Dyson Lovell)
 2007 3:10 to Yuma (production assistant)
 2005 Into the West (TV Mini-Series) (production assistant - 6 episodes)
- Ghost Dance (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Casualties of War (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Hell on Wheels (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Dreams and Schemes (2005) ... (production assistant)
- Manifest Destiny (2005) ... (production assistant)
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Gabrielle West

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Learned to drive at age 11. See more »

Trademark:

Long hair

Nickname:

Gabby

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Gabby West on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page