STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,909 this week

Gregg Godfrey (II)


Gregg Godfrey (born May 26, 1969) is an American writer, producer and director. He was raised in Utah and lives there with his wife and three children. He is most notable for his work Nitro Circus, a video series he created in his garage with motocross racer Travis Pastrana in 2003. The company has since grown into a multi-million dollar television... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gregg Godfrey? Add contact information

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gregg Godfrey's work have you seen?

Known For

Nitro Circus: The Movie
(2012)
Nitro Circus
Nitro Circus Producer
(2009)
Global Addiction
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Actor | Editor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
  Iron Rider (producer) (announced)
 2012 Nitro Circus: The Movie (Documentary) (producer)
 2009 Nitro Circus (TV Series) (executive producer - 23 episodes)
- Epic Pass/Epic Fail (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Nitro Ut-Opia (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Nitro Circus Circus (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Mud and Guts (2009) ... (executive producer)
- No Right Churn (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2009 Thrillbillies (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2008 Thrillbillies Double Wide (Video) (producer)
 2007 Rockstar Energy Drink U.S. Open (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2007 2006-2007 Amp'd Mobile Supercross Series (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 2007 Supercross Preview Show (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 Nitro Circus 4: Lock'n Load (Video) (producer)
 2006 Supercross Exposed: Down to the Wire (Video short) (producer)
 2006 Nitro Circus Series (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2006 Supercross Exposed: Stewart's New Beginning (Video short) (producer)
 2005 Nitro Circus 3 (Video) (producer)
 1998 Children of a Metal God (Video documentary short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Godfrey, along with other members of Nitro Circus, appeared in the 2014 Florida Georgia Line music video for the song "This Is How We Roll". See more »

Nickname:

Muscle Hamster

Message Boards

Discuss Gregg Godfrey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page