No photo available. Represent Danielle Dearing? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 2,196,194 this week

Danielle Dearing

Danielle Dearing was born on June 8, 1968 in Miami, Florida, USA as Maria Danielle Dearing. She is an actress, known for The Heartbreak Cafe (1997), Welcome to Paradise (2007) and LA Forensics (2006). See full bio »
1 video »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Pacific Rim Uprising

Jaegers, assassins, and superheroes await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danielle Dearing's work have you seen?

Known For

The Heartbreak Cafe
The Heartbreak Cafe Gina Kincaid
Welcome to Paradise
Welcome to Paradise Church Goer
LA Forensics
LA Forensics Modesto Detective
Strange Irony
Strange Irony Woman 1


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2011 Strange Irony (Short)
Woman 1
 2007 Welcome to Paradise
Church Goer
 2007 LA Forensics (TV Series)
Modesto Detective
- The Actor's Secret (2007) ... Modesto Detective
 2006 Ghost Town (Short)
The Raven Haired Woman
 2006 Opus Dei Unveiled (TV Movie)
Female Numerary
 2004 The Heartbreak Cafe (TV Series)
Gina Kincaid
- Every Minute Counts: Part 1 (2004) ... Gina Kincaid

Related Videos


Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Danielle Martin


5' 4" (1.63 m)

Did You Know?



Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page