STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 315,391 this week

Manoel Felciano


Manoel Felciano was born on November 12, 1970 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Uncertainty (2009), Kinect Star Wars (2012) and The 60th Annual Tony Awards (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Manoel Felciano.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2012 Kinect Star Wars (Video Game)
PCMalePilot (voice)
 2010 Trauma (TV Series)
Frank
- Tunnel Vision (2010) ... Frank
 2009 Uncertainty
Greg Montero
 2009 The Unusuals (TV Series)
Jeremy Foer
- The Apology Line (2009) ... Jeremy Foer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2006 The 60th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Performer & Nominee: Best Featured Actor in a Musical
 2006 Live with Kelly and Michael (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 5 June 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Apparition of the Eternal Church (Documentary)
Documentary subject
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Played Tobias in "Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street" musical by Stephen Sondheim and Hugh Wheeler, from an adaptation by Christopher Bond (Eugene O'Neill Theater, New York City, New York, USA). See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I've been playing music for more than three times as long as I've been acting. And that's what's really kind of beautiful about this experience for me. I get to combine the earliest way I knew of expressing myself with this adult, new way that I've learned." - to Broadway.com on playing multiple instruments in Sweeney Todd.

Trivia:

Playing artist Georges Seurat in the Reprise! production of Stephen Sondheim's Sunday in the Park with George. See more »

Nickname:

Mano See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Because Sweeney is closed and Mano is awesome... appyloosagirl
on ALL MY CHILDREN this week gjhines
Moonshot Elizabeth-Stabler-Barker
$10 off Tickets to See Manoel Felciano in Flora, The Red Menace tmgla
Discuss Manoel Felciano on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page