STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,637 this week

Jessa Duggar


Jessa Duggar was born on November 4, 1992 as Jessa Lauren Duggar. She is known for her work on Courageous (2011), Jill & Jessa Counting On (2015) and The 5 Day Adoption (2016). She has been married to Benjamin Seewald since November 1, 2014. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

Learn More About IMDb's Top Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the Top 10 Stars of 2017 and shows how the top three are connected.

Watch now

Congratulations to Rachel Brosnahan on Her Golden Globes Nomination

Rachel Brosnahan garnered a Golden Globes nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for her role in the Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel." Check out the trailer for the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 24 people
created 17 Apr 2013
 
a list of 176 people
created 03 Apr 2014
 
a list of 326 people
created 06 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessa Duggar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Courageous
Courageous Girl at Funeral
(2011)
Jill & Jessa Counting On
(2015-2016)
The 5 Day Adoption
(2016)
The Insider
The Insider Herself
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2008-2009 17 Kids and Counting (TV Series documentary) (additional photography - 2 episodes)
- Duggars' Room with a View (2009) ... (additional photography)
- And Baby Makes 18 (2008) ... (additional photography)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Michelle Duggar and Jim Bob Duggar. See more »

Nickname:

Jessa Blessa

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now