No photo available. Represent John Alessio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 887,237 this week

John Alessio

John Alessio was born on July 5, 1979 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. He has been married to Noelani Lenore Timas since June 9, 2010. See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Alessio's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2013-2014 Bellator MMA Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Bellator MMA 119 (2014) ... Himself
- Bellator MMA 101 (2013) ... Himself
 2012 UFC 148 (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 Dream. 8: Welterweight GP 2009 First Round (TV Movie)
Himself
 2006 Ortiz vs. Shamrock 3: The Final Chapter (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 Freedom Fight: Canada vs. USA (TV Movie)
Himself - Fighter
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Natural

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page