No photo available. Represent Pete Bennett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,234 this week

Pete Bennett (I)

Pete Bennett was born on 22 March, 1982, in Camberwell, London to Mark Bennett, artist, and Anne Stephenson, session musician. When Pete was six, his father Mark Bennett walked out on his mother Anne Stephenson, and he did not see his father from the age of 14 onwards, although he has always kept in touch. However, in a letter he received on Big ... See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pete Bennett's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Big Brother
Big Brother Himself - Contestant
(2006)
Big Brother Uncut
Big Brother Uncut Himself - Contestant
(2006)
Viewer of the Year 2006
(2006)
Big Brother: A Decade in the Headlines
Big Brother: A Decade in the Headlines Himself - Big Brother 7
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Editor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2018 Jack Southeast (filming)
Billy (Larrys old mate - Shop Kepper)
 2016 Zombie Women of Satan 2 (completed)
Bertie Dumble
 2016/III Coulrophobia
Twitch Grock
 2015 The Slayers
Vampire
 2015 XD Junction (TV Mini-Series)
Overlord Corson
 2014 The Mothertown
Reporter
 2014 Clown Syndrome (TV Movie)
Frizbee
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favorite films include Alien (1979), Donnie Darko (2001), and Dumb & Dumber (1994). See more »

Nickname:

Perfect Pete

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Someone should... SophieOk
Who else.. mr_chaz_rad
when does the single come out? Pulse70
Pete + Nikki fans only!! zippylouise73094
Pete's Gig - 6th September Source_of_Greatness
wanker CandyKendall21
Discuss Pete Bennett on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page