No photo available. Represent Isabel Shaw? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,283,776 this week

Isabel Shaw

Isabel Shaw was born on October 3, 1981 in East Berlin, East Germany. She is known for her work on Dan Vs. (2011), A Haunted House (2013) and Ultimate Spider-Man (2012). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 14 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isabel Shaw's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dan Vs.
Dan Vs. Sound Department
(2011-2013)
A Haunted House
A Haunted House Sound Department
(2013)
Ultimate Spider-Man
Ultimate Spider-Man Sound Department
(2012)
Half Good Killer
Half Good Killer Sound Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (17 credits)
 2015 Cowboys & Engines (Short) (sound effects editor)
 2015 Welcome to Inspiration (foley mixer)
 2014 Atari: Game Over (Documentary) (sound effects editor - various episodes)
 2014 Strike One (foley mixer)
 2014 Are You the One? (TV Series) (a.d.r. recordist - 2 episodes)
- A Real "G" (2014) ... (a.d.r. recordist)
- The Temptation of Chris T (2014) ... (a.d.r. recordist)
 2013 Pendejo (Idiot) (sound editor)
 2013 Avengers Assemble (TV Series) (ADR assistant - 1 episode)
- The Avengers Protocol: Part 1 (2013) ... (ADR assistant)
 2013 The 25,000 Mile Love Story (Documentary) (voiceover recording: additional)
  Dan Vs. (TV Series) (foley recording engineer - 40 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (foley recordist - 10 episodes, 2011) (dialogue editor - 5 episodes, 2012)
- Dan Vs. The Ski Trip (2013) ... (foley recording engineer)
- Dan Vs. The High School Reunion (2012) ... (dialogue editor)
- Dan Vs. The Mechanic (2012) ... (dialogue editor)
- Dan Vs. The Boss (2012) ... (dialogue editor)
- Dan Vs. The Mummy (2012) ... (dialogue editor)
 2013 A Haunted House (additional second assistant sound)
 2012 Ultimate Spider-Man (TV Series) (machine room - 17 episodes)
- Rise of the Goblin (2012) ... (machine room)
- Attack of the Beetle (2012) ... (machine room)
- Not a Toy (2012) ... (machine room)
- I Am Spider-Man (2012) ... (machine room)
- Home Sick Hulk (2012) ... (machine room)
 2012 Disney Game On (TV Series) (ADR - 1 episode)
- Club Penguin Ultimate Jam (2012) ... (ADR)
 2012 Half Good Killer (Short) (additional foley recordist)
 2012 God's Country (sound effects editor)
 2011 Jack the Reaper (sound editor)
 2011 The Chateau Meroux (ADR assistant)
 2009 Iron Cross (ADR assistant)
Show Show Actress (9 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Isabelle Shaw

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Los Angeles, California

Nickname:

Issy

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Isabel Shaw on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page