STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,464 this week

Slim Khezri


Slim Khezri (also known by his stage names SLIM K, Slim Kezree, or simply Kazree), is a German multi-talented artist; singer/ songwriter/ writer/ producer/ actor and former Michael Jackson imitator, based in Los Angeles, California. Born July 18, 1972, as the oldest of three children in Lübeck Hansestadt, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany. Bon vivant, ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Slim Khezri? Add contact information

'Snowden' Cast Makes Waves at San Diego Comic-Con

Joseph Gordon Levitt, Shailene Woodley, and Zachary Quinto drop details about their upcoming film Snowden while chatting with Kevin Smith aboard the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Slim Khezri on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 365 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Slim Khezri's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jason Bourne
Jason Bourne Exocon Attendee
(2016)
Jurassic World
Jurassic World Park Visitor
(2015)
Angels & Demons
Angels & Demons Vatican Square Gypsy
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 2017 Battle of the Sexes (post-production)
Tennis Spectator
 2016/I Inferno (completed)
Agent
 2011 Psycho Kitties (Short) (post-production)
UN Peace-keeper (uncredited)
  Dark Gospels (filming)
Adolf Skinhead
  The Moment (Short) (post-production)
Vadim
 2016 Jason Bourne
Exocon Attendee (uncredited)
 2016 Blood Father
Detective
 2016 Money Monster
Wall Street business man (uncredited)
 2016 Remember When (Short)
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
 2016/I The Waiting
Courtroom Patron (uncredited)
 2016 Hail, Caesar!
Roman Legionnaire (uncredited)
 2015 Dangerous Games (TV Series)
 2015 Secret in Their Eyes
LA Dodgers Fan (uncredited)
 2015 Married (TV Series)
Club-goer
- The Waiter (2015) ... Club-goer (uncredited)
 2015 4Got10
Detective
 2015 The Martian
NASA Staff Member (uncredited)
 2015 Steve Jobs
Launch Attendee (uncredited)
 2015 Straight Outta Compton
Club Patron (uncredited)
 2015 The Shift Rising (Short)
Gary
 2015 Ted 2
Comic Con Guest (uncredited)
 2015 Jurassic World
Park Visitor (uncredited)
 2015 Whitney (TV Movie)
Concert Goer (uncredited)
 2014 My Crazy Ex (TV Series)
George
- Lights, Camera, Awful ... George
 2014 American Sniper
Insurgent (uncredited)
 2014/III The Gambler
Basketball Fan (uncredited)
 2014 Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Biker (uncredited)
 2014 Sinbad: The Fifth Voyage
Persian Merchant (uncredited)
 2013 Dolls of Voodoo
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2013 Article 301 (Short)
Zeki Abaz
 2011 Fred & Vinnie
Interviewer (uncredited)
 2011 Stan
Movie-goer (uncredited)
 2010/III Escape (Short)
Craig - Prophet Zarathustra
 2010 Abelar: Tales of an Ancient Empire
Trader (uncredited)
 2009 1000 Ways to Die (TV Series documentary)
Mexican Gangster
- Putting a Happy Face on Death (2009) ... Mexican Gangster (uncredited)
 2009 Tribal Negotiations
Iraqi Militant
 2009 Hannah Montana: The Movie
Concert Goer (uncredited)
 2009 Afro Ninja (Video)
News Reporter (uncredited)
 2008 Yes Man
Yes Patron (uncredited)
 2008 AmericanEast
Cafe Patron
 2008 Mystery ER (TV Series)
Éric
- Scared Stiff/Deadly Grind (2008) ... Éric
 2008 Dracula: Origin (Video Game)
Mustapha (voice)
 2008 The Sexaholic (Short)
Shawn
 2008 What Just Happened
Guest at Cannes Film Festival (Slim Khezri) (uncredited)
 2007 Kids Unlimited (TV Series)
Nautzo Mahacho
- The Model Man (2007) ... Nautzo Mahacho
 2007 Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
Arab Pirate (uncredited)
 2007 Entourage (TV Series)
Temple Goer #3
- The Return of the King (2007) ... Temple Goer #3 (uncredited)
 2007 Succubus: Hell-Bent (Video)
Bar Patron
 2007 Santa Croce (Short)
New Born Christian (uncredited)
 2007 Gameface
Mobster (uncredited)
 2006 Patriots: A Nation Under Fire (Video Game)
Terrorist Leader (uncredited)
 2006 Sideliners (TV Movie)
Bar Patron
 2006 Coffee Date
Cafe Patron (uncredited)
 2006 You Did What?
Talk Show Fan (uncredited)
 2001 Rat Race
Smash Mouth Fan (uncredited)
 2001 Save the Last Dance
Club-goer (uncredited)
 2000 Little Nicky
Demon (uncredited)
 1992 Die Gong-Show (TV Series)
Michael Jackson
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

... See more »


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Everyone wants a happy ending. But over the years I've learned that some of the best poems don't rhyme, some cool melodies don't go together and many great stories don't have a clear beginning, middle, or end. That's life! (January 13, 2015) See more »

Trivia:

"Who's Bad"; in the beginning of his career, Slim Khezri, once hailed as one of the best and most successful Michael Jackson imitators in the business, he performed nonstop from 1989 to 2000, on numerous events, television and radio shows throughout the world, touring in Europe, Asia and Africa, appearing on all 5 continents, including the United States in Las Vegas, and Los Angeles. Slim's huge ... See more »

Trademark:

Best known for imitating Michael Jackson in his youth See more »

Nickname:

SLIMK See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
www.slimk-resume.cj b.net Slim_K
Discuss Slim Khezri on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page