STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 978 this week

Kevin Covais


Kevin Covais was born on May 30, 1989 in Levittown, New York, USA as Kevin Patrick Covais. He is an actor, known for Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014), College (2008) and Labor Pains (2009). See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 06 Aug 2012
 
a list of 872 people
created 21 May 2013
 
a list of 111 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 2150 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 181 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kevin Covais.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (7 credits)
 2014 Transformers: Age of Extinction
Dorky Driver
 2013 Identity Thief
Kevin (uncredited)
 2012 Men in Black 3
MIB Agent #5 - Intern (uncredited)
 2011 Touchback
Todd
 2009 Labor Pains
Greg
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (6 credits)
 2014 A Lesson in Romance (TV Movie)
Will 'Rock Man'
 2013 Raising Hope (TV Series)
Simon
- Burt Mitzvah: The Musical (2013) ... Simon
 2011 State of Georgia (TV Series)
Lewis
- Locked Up, a Broad (2011) ... Lewis
- The Popular Chicks (2011) ... Lewis
- R-E-S-P-E-C-T (2011) ... Lewis
- The Mole (2011)
 2009 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
P.A.
- Stage Fright (2009) ... P.A.
 2008 Little Miss CEO (TV Movie)
Jack
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (4 credits)
 2006 Walt Disney World Christmas Day Parade (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 26 May 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 American Idol (TV Series)
Himself
- Grand Final (2006) ... Himself
- Top 11 Results Show (2006) ... Himself
- Top 11 Performance Show: The 50's (2006) ... Himself
- Top 12 Results Show (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.226 (2006) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Recorded a track of his rapping on Paris Bennett's album, Princess P. See more »

Nickname:

Kev See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Woo I know Kevin Covais! Fandango31
Is he.... justinanickerson
I met him on the set of college colesprouseishott-1
Looks like... chantel_b
O.......M.......... G!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! SweeneyNate
i loved pommeblossom
Discuss Kevin Covais on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page