No photo available. Represent Lydia Nelsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,865 this week

Lydia Nelsen

Lydia Nelsen was born on November 7, 1981 in New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA as Lydia Amanda Kosinar. She is known for her work on The Wish Lift (2007), Littlefield (2008) and Dial P for Party (2008). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 6200 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lydia Nelsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wish Lift
The Wish Lift Attentive Co-worker
(2007)
Littlefield
(2008)
Dial P for Party
Dial P for Party Little Bo P*@%y
(2008)
Third String Kicker
Third String Kicker Lydia / Mindy / Beverly / Cheryl / Chloe / Cindy / Claire the Kind / Dream Girl / Girlfriend / Heather / Jen / Last Year's Best Actress Winner / Sally
(2011-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2017 Balance Beam (post-production)
Yolanda Rusk
 2016 Good Morning Silverlake (Short) (completed)
Quinn
 2015 Hammer Suite (Short) (post-production)
 2016 On the Spectrum (TV Series)
Lydia
- Group Therapy (2016) ... Lydia
 2015 The Honesty Trial (Short)
Waitress - Beth
 2014 Prism of the Mind (Short)
Alexia
 2011-2014 Third String Kicker (TV Series)
Lydia / Mindy / Beverly / ...
- Tinder in Real Life (2014) ... Lydia
- How to Pick Up Men (2014) ... Beverly
- Day Dream Invader (2014) ... Dream Girl
- Boob Warmer (2014) ... Mindy
- What It's Like to Be Handsome (2014) ... Heather
 2014 Speed Therapy (TV Series short)
Miriam
- Identity Crisis (2014) ... Miriam
 2012 Why Wait Productions (TV Series)
Pretty redhead
- Pocket Dial (2012) ... Pretty redhead
 2012 Lips (TV Mini-Series)
Mother
 2011 Sending Out the Clowns (TV Series)
Pauline
- The Clean-Up (2011) ... Pauline
- Pay Day (2011) ... Pauline
 2008 Forlorn (Short)
Lindsay Bradshaw
 2008 Dial P for Party (Short)
Little Bo P*@%y
 2008 Pineapple
EMT
 2008 Littlefield (Video)
Sara
 2007 That Banned Show (TV Movie)
Infomercial Host
 2007 The Wish Lift (Short)
Attentive Co-worker
 2007 Elvis and Anabelle
Miss Piney Woods (uncredited)
 2006 Austin Movie Show (TV Series)
Movie Musketeer
- Episode #2.12 (2006) ... Movie Musketeer
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Lydia Kosinar

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page