No photo available. Represent Jennifer Blushi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,043,974 this week

Jennifer Blushi

Jennifer Blushi was born on July 23, 1984 in East Bridgewater, Massachusetts, USA as Jennifer Leigh Blushi. She is known for her work on She Believes in Fate (2010), Dyscalculia (2012) and The Three Bilinguals (2012). See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Blushi's work have you seen?

Known For

She Believes in Fate
She Believes in Fate Makeup Department
(2010)
Dyscalculia
Dyscalculia Makeup Department
(2012)
The Three Bilinguals
The Three Bilinguals Makeup Department
(2012)
Held Up
Held Up Makeup Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (7 credits)
 2016 The Thing Inside (Short) (key makeup artist)
 2015 Assassin's Poker Game (Short) (makeup artist)
 2014 Held Up (Short) (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
 2012 Dyscalculia (Short) (makeup artist) / (special makeup effects artist)
 2012 The Three Bilinguals (Short) (key hair) / (key makeup)
 2011 Restructuring Michael Swift (Short) (makeup artist)
 2010 She Believes in Fate (Short) (hair stylist) / (makeup artist) / (special makeup effects artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2012 The Three Bilinguals (Short)
Club goer
 2006 She Said/He Said (TV Movie)
Coffee Shop Girl
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2012 Dyscalculia (Short) (boom operator)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jen Blushi

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was born and raised in the same small town as actors Tom Everett Scott and Jaime Cepero. See more »

Nickname:

Jenny

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page