STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 405,258 this week

Michael Storch


Michael Storch was born on November 20, 1987 in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Schism (2017), Phantom of the Woods (2013) and Phobia (2013). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Reviews: Phantom Of The Woods
| iconsoffright.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Storch's work have you seen?

Known For

Schism
Schism Director
(2017)
Phantom of the Woods
(2013)
Phobia
Phobia Producer
(2013-2015)
Missing
Missing Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2016 Made Guys (executive producer)
 2016 The Stray (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 Means to an End (Short) (producer)
  Phobia (TV Series short) (executive producer - 25 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (producer - 9 episodes, 2014 - 2015)
- Hide and Seek (2015) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Pay to Play (2015) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Bedtime Story (2015) ... (executive producer)
- To Die For (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Death Rattle (2015) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
 2013 Phantom of the Woods (producer)
 2013 3 (Short) (producer)
 2011/III Missing (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Mike Storch
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Corporate

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page