No photo available. Represent Christine Meltzer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 90,838 this week

Christine Meltzer

Christine Meltzer was born on December 4, 1974 in Järfälla, Stockholms län, Sweden as Marie Christine Meltzer. She is an actress, known for Sommaren med Göran (2009), Ett gott parti (2007) and Hey Baberiba (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Christine Meltzer? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christine Meltzer's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2011-2014 Partaj (/II) (TV Series)
Kazoo / Gunilla Persson
- Carina Berg gästar Partaj (2014) ... Kazoo / Gunilla Persson
- Hans Wiklund gästar Partaj (2014) ... Kazoo / Gunilla Persson
- Marie Serneholt partajar (2014) ... Kazoo / Gunilla Persson
- Greg Poehler hälsar på hos Partaj (2014) ... Kazoo / Gunilla Persson
- Kristian Luuk gästar Partaj (2014) ... Kazoo / Gunilla Persson
 2013 Café Bärs (TV Series)
Nettan
- Pedda vaskar en öl (2013) ... Nettan
- Efter bröllopett (2013) ... Nettan
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Nettan
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Nettan
 2009 Sommaren med Göran
Elin
 2007 Ett gott parti (TV Series)
Paula Hammargren
- I krig och kärlek (2007) ... Paula Hammargren
- Den vita sporten (2007) ... Paula Hammargren
- Dubbelbokat (2007) ... Paula Hammargren
- Ett kritiskt val (2007) ... Paula Hammargren
 2006 Hey Baberiba (TV Series)
- Del 7 (2006)
 2004 Världens humorkväll (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one child, Ida-Lova. See more »

Nickname:

Stina

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Christine Melzer -The funniest woman in Sweden Sanmare
Discuss Christine Meltzer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page