No photo available. Represent Phillip A. Ranallo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,622,391 this week

Phillip A. Ranallo

Phillip A. Ranallo was born on December 8, 1982 in Douglasville, Georgia, USA as Phillip Anthony Ranallo. He is known for his work on Evan Almighty (2007), John Adams (2008) and Iron Jawed Angels (2004). He has been married to Katherine Ranallo since May 31, 2008. See full bio »

Famous Directors: From Sundance to Prominence

From Christopher Nolan to Quentin Tarantino and every Coen brother in between, many of today's most popular directors got their start at the Sundance Film Festival. Here's a list of some of the biggest names to go from Sundance to Hollywood prominence.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phillip A. Ranallo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Evan Almighty
Evan Almighty Congressional Staffer
(2007)
John Adams
John Adams Redcoat
(2008)
Iron Jawed Angels
Iron Jawed Angels Congressman, Patron
(2004)
CNN Talkback Live
CNN Talkback Live Himself - Audience member (2000)
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2009 For Sale by Owner
College student (uncredited)
 2008 John Adams (TV Mini-Series)
Redcoat (uncredited)
 2007 Evan Almighty
Congressional Staffer (uncredited)
 2004 Iron Jawed Angels (TV Movie)
Congressman, Patron (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2007 Evan Almighty (stand-in: Johnny Simmons/Dylan Baxter)
 2004 Iron Jawed Angels (TV Movie) (stand-in: Patrick Dempsey - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1994 CNN Talkback Live (TV Series)
Himself - Audience member (2000)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Phillip Ranallo

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of actress Maria O'Bryan, who is known for her roles in "ER" and "Law & Order".

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Phillip A. Ranallo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page