No photo available. Represent Leiva? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,460,041 this week

Leiva

Leiva was born on April 30, 1980 in Madrid, Spain as José Miguel Conejo Torres. See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 106 people
created 28 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leiva's work have you seen?

Known For

Todo lo que tú quieras
(2010)
Los40 Music Awards 2016
Los40 Music Awards 2016 Himself - Performer
(2016)
Dani Martín
Dani Martín Himself
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
  Nunca es tarde (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode dated 15 February 2017 (2017) ... (performer: "Sincericidio", "Terriblemente cruel") / (writer: "Sincericidio", "Terriblemente cruel")
 2016 Dani Martín (TV Special) (performer: "Cero")
 2016 Los40 Music Awards 2016 (TV Movie) (performer: "Sincericidio") / (writer: "Sincericidio")
 2016 Divendres (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #8.10 (2016) ... (performer: "Breaking Bad")
 2010 Todo lo que tú quieras (performer: "Todo lo que tú quieras", "Paseo", "Créditos", "Pieza clásica", "El pasado") / (writer: "Todo lo que tú quieras", "Paseo", "Créditos", "Pieza clásica", "El pasado")
 2009 No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.4 (2009) ... (performer: "Quiero que estemos pegados")
 2006 Va a ser que nadie es perfecto (writer: "Animales" - as Miguel Cornejo Torres 'Leyva')
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Movie) (writer: "Princesas")
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leiva -- | Pereza
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page