No photo available. Represent David Wright? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 140,296 this week

David Wright (XVII)

David Wright was born on December 20, 1982 in Norfolk, Virginia, USA as David Allen Wright. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Wright? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Venice Film Festival

See the latest from the 2014 Venice Film Festival


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of David Wright.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2005-2013 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - New York Mets Third Baseman
- Atlanta Braves vs. New York Mets (2013) ... Himself - New York Mets Third Baseman
- Atlanta Braves vs. New York Mets (2012) ... Himself - New York Mets Third Baseman
- New York Mets vs. Los Angeles Dodgers (2012) ... Himself - New York Mets Third Baseman
- New York Yankees vs. New York Mets (2012) ... Himself - New York Mets Third Baseman
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. New York Mets (2012) ... Himself - New York Mets Third Baseman
 2012 Larry King Now (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Baseball! (2012) ... Himself - Guest
 2010-2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Postseason Catches (2011) ... Himself
- Greatest Regular Season Catches (2010) ... Himself
- Sliders (2010) ... Himself
 2009 2009 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - New York Mets - National League Starting Third Baseman
 2009 Joe Buck Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Himself
 2006-2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 18 March 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode dated 23 July 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 25 September 2007 (2007) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 August 2007 (2007) ... Himself
- Episode dated 26 May 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006-2009 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself - Top Ten List Presenter / Himself - Guest / Himself
- Episode #16.100 (2009) ... Himself - Top Ten List Presenter
- Episode #15.94 (2008) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 26 July 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Top Ten List Presenter
- Episode dated 12 July 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2008 2008 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Third Baseman, New York Mets
 2005-2008 The Apprentice (TV Series)
Himself - 3rd Baseman: New York Mets / Himself
- Task: Selling Hot Dogs (2008) ... Himself - 3rd Baseman: New York Mets
- Ice Cream of Genie (2005) ... Himself
 2007 The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (TV Series)
Himself
- David Wright (2007) ... Himself
 2007 2007 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Starting Third Baseman, New York Mets
 2006 2006 National League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - New York Mets Third Baseman
- Game 5 (2006) ... Himself - New York Mets Third Baseman
- Game 4 (2006) ... Himself - New York Mets Third Baseman
- Game 3 (2006) ... Himself - New York Mets Third Baseman
- Game 2 (2006) ... Himself - New York Mets Third Baseman
- Game 1 (2006) ... Himself - New York Mets Third Baseman
 2006 14th Annual ESPY Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 2006 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2012 Knuckleball! (Documentary)
New York Mets Third Baseman (uncredited)
 2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 26 June 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 30 January 2008 (2008) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First 30-30 season in New York Mets history. See more »

Nickname:

Visine See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
MVP? marycourt
Discuss David Wright on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page