STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 73,325 this week

Boyan Dimitrov


Boyan Dimitrov was born on April 22, 1982 in Sofia, Bulgaria. The eastern European native moved to Burbank, Los Angeles at the age of 11. Raised by a single mother and journeying a change in lifestyle, country and family, young in life; Boyan was called to the arts of expression and performing at a young age. Various small roles through his teens, ... See full bio »

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Boyan Dimitrov.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2014 Of Gradient (Short)
 2013 80 in 10 (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2014 Of Gradient (Short) (writer)
 2013 80 in 10 (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2014 Of Gradient (Short) (producer)
 2013 80 in 10 (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2013 80 in 10 (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Boyan Deam

Message Boards

Discuss Boyan Dimitrov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page