No photo available. Represent Thomas Unger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 136,970 this week

Thomas Unger (I)

Thomas Unger was born in 1970 in Munich, Germany. He is an actor, known for Die Garmisch-Cops (2012), Gletscherblut (2009) and Das Glück dieser Erde (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Unger's work have you seen?

Known For

Die Garmisch-Cops
Die Garmisch-Cops Kriminalhauptkommissar Anton Wölk / Anton Wölk
(2012-2014)
Gletscherblut
Gletscherblut Markus Heuberger
(2009)
Das Glück dieser Erde
Das Glück dieser Erde Michael Haas
(2011)
Das große Hobeditzn
Das große Hobeditzn Christoph Hobeditz
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2016 Liebe bis in den Mord: Ein Alpenthriller (TV Movie)
Thomas Gruber
 2016 SOKO Donau (TV Series)
Bernie Ritter
- Stiller Abgang (2016) ... Bernie Ritter
 2015 Hochzeitskönig (TV Movie)
Simon Riedel
 2015 Bettys Diagnose (TV Series)
Carsten Tessmer
- Stein im Bauch (2015) ... Carsten Tessmer
 2015 SOKO München (TV Series)
Knut Westphal
- Die Frau des Kriegers (2015) ... Knut Westphal
 2015 Weißblaue Geschichten (TV Series)
Markus Ritter
 2014 Die Chefin (TV Series)
Christoph Gottlieb
- Landlust (2014) ... Christoph Gottlieb
 2010-2014 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Felix Stadler / Gerald Rainer
- Vergeltung: Teil 2 (2014) ... Felix Stadler
- Vergeltung: Teil 1 (2014) ... Felix Stadler
- Die schönste Zeit ihres Lebens (2010) ... Gerald Rainer
 2013 Küstenwache (TV Series)
Karl-Dietrich Koch
- Geschäfte mit dem Tod (2013) ... Karl-Dietrich Koch
 2012 Katie Fforde - Diagnose Liebe (TV Movie)
John Walker
 2011 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Jakob Jansson
- Die Hochzeit meines Mannes (2011) ... Jakob Jansson
 2010 Jeder Mensch braucht ein Geheimnis (TV Movie)
Georg Lürzer
 2009 Gletscherblut (TV Movie)
Markus Heuberger
 2009 Der Dicke (TV Series)
Frank Hellner
- Gefährliches Spiel (2009) ... Frank Hellner
 2009 Crashpoint - 90 Minuten bis zum Absturz (TV Movie)
Holger
 2008 Himmlischer Besuch für Lisa (TV Movie)
Stephan Wiegand
 2008 Baching (TV Movie)
Benedikt 'Beni' Kirchner
 2008 Tatort (TV Series)
Hubert Würzbauer (jung)
- Der oide Depp (2008) ... Hubert Würzbauer (jung)
 2007 Das große Hobeditzn (TV Movie)
Christoph Hobeditz
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

De Randfichten

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Contribute to This Page