No photo available. Represent Brandon K. Verrett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 364,473 this week

Brandon K. Verrett

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Brandon K. Verrett »

Born:

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 124 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brandon K. Verrett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Priest
Priest Music Department
(2011)
Untraceable
Untraceable Music Department
(2008)
Drag Me to Hell
Drag Me to Hell Music Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1996-2003 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series) (performer - 144 episodes)
- Chosen (2003) ... (performer: "Buffy the Vampire Slayer Theme")
- End of Days (2003) ... (performer: "Buffy the Vampire Slayer Theme")
- Touched (2003) ... (performer: "Buffy the Vampire Slayer Theme")
- Empty Places (2003) ... (performer: "Buffy the Vampire Slayer Theme")
- Dirty Girls (2003) ... (performer: "Buffy the Vampire Slayer Theme")
Show Show Composer (25 credits)
Show Show Music department (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Brandon Verrett

Message Boards

Discuss Brandon K. Verrett on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page