No photo available. Represent Oscar A. Diaz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,014 this week

Oscar A. Diaz

Oscar Alexander Diaz was born in Miami, Florida on January 28, 1972. His parents arrived in Miami from Cuba in the early 1960s fleeing Castro's revolution. Oscar attended Christopher Columbus High School in Miami. Upon graduation he traveled the world doing various jobs including laying fiber optics in Azerbaijan. Upon returning to Miami Oscar ... See full bio »

Emmy Stars Reveal Their Favorite Performances of the Year

IMDb Special Correspondent Drew Dorsey talked to some of TV's biggest stars on the 2017 Emmys red carpet and learned about their favorite performers and shows they've recently binge-watched.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oscar A. Diaz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stoned Dead
Stoned Dead Ed Johnson
(2006)
Murder in Miami
Murder in Miami Detective Sanchez
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2017 Zombie Drug Lord (Short)
Private Investigator
 2015 Ninja Bitch Killer (TV Series)
Joey
- Teppo (2015) ... Joey
 2014 Murder in Miami
Detective Sanchez
 2013 Jungle Curse (Video short)
Investigator
 2012 Bigfoot and Other Adventures (Video)
Private Investigator
 2011 Paradise Lost (Short)
Robert
 2011 Burn Notice (TV Series)
Caleb
- Army of One (2011) ... Caleb
 2011 The Legend of Awesomest Maximus
Crowd Member #2
 2011 The Glades (TV Series)
Annoying Tourist
- Gibtown (2011) ... Annoying Tourist (uncredited)
 2010 Plata o Plomo
Lawyer
 2008 Mysteries of the Opposite Sex (Short)
Hector 69
 2006 DoDo Rings (Short)
Steve
 2006 Stoned Dead (Video)
Ed Johnson
 2006 Quick Pick
Chris
 2006 Porkchop and a Glass of Water
Montseratt
 2005 Ballad of a Soldier (Short)
Sgt. Bill Johnson
 1999 Any Given Sunday
Sharks Trainer (uncredited)
 1998 Out of Sight
Airport Patron (uncredited)
 1995 Miami Rhapsody
Movie Theatre Usher (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Florida Marlins See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performs live improve comedy skits on Despierta America. See more »

Nickname:

O.D

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page