STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 447 this week

Ava Knighten Santana


Ava Knighten Santana was born on August 15, 1983 in Miami, Florida, USA as Kathryn Elizabeth Knighten. She is an actress and director, known for The Adventures of Lily Knight (2017), Wrong Side of Town (2010) and Bridget & Beau (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ava Knighten Santana? Add contact information

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Ava Knighten Santana on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 09 Jul 2011
 
a list of 1982 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 
a list of 49 people
created 29 Feb 2012
 
a list of 1127 people
created 01 Jun 2013
 
a list of 2068 people
created 10 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ava Knighten Santana's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Adventures of Lily Knight
The Adventures of Lily Knight Lily Knight (2017)
(2017)
Wrong Side of Town
Wrong Side of Town Elise Freeman
(2010)
Bridget & Beau
Bridget & Beau Director
(2015)
The Last of Robin Hood
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2017 Shock and Awe (completed)
Young Entertainment Journalist
 2017 The Adventures of Lily Knight (TV Series)
Lily Knight (2017)
 2016/I We Don't Play Nice (Short)
Juicebox (as Ava Santana)
 2013 The Last of Robin Hood
Cuban Girl (as Ava Santana)
 2011 Outtake Reel
Ashley Swan (as Ava Santana)
 2011 Flood Streets
Brandy Castellano (as Ava Santana)
 2011/I The Mortician
Chloe (as Ava Santana)
 2011 Mama I Want to Sing
Ava - Dr. Winter's Assistant (as Ava Santana)
 2010 Wrong Side of Town (Video)
Elise Freeman (as Ava Santana)
 2010 The Jack of Spades
Justine Gilcrest (as Ava Santana)
 2009 HellBilly 58
Julie (as Ava Santana)
 2008 Companion (Video short)
Sara (as Katie Knighten)
 2008 Ungirlfriendable
V Monologue Girl (as Ava Santana)
 2008 Rubika Part One: The Relic (Short)
Amy (as Ava Santana)
 2008 College
Girl #2 (as Ava Santana)
 2008 Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Chastity
- Leave No One Behind (2008) ... Chastity (as Ava Santana)
 2007 Laura Is Cool (Short)
Laura (as Ava Santana)
 2007 Planet Terror
Sicko (uncredited)
 2007 Grindhouse
Sicko (segment "Planet Terror") (uncredited)
 2007 Elvis and Anabelle
News Reporter (uncredited)
 2006 Idiocracy
President Camacho's Groupie (uncredited)
 2005 The Ringer
Special Olympics Volunteer (uncredited)
 2005/I Man of the House
UT Student (uncredited)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kathryn E. Knighten | Katie Knighten | Ava Santana | Ava Santana-Cassano

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is of American, Cuban, English, Scottish, Irish, and Native American descent. See more »

Nickname:

Ava

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page