No photo available. Represent Miina Äkkijyrkkä? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,870,370 this week

Miina Äkkijyrkkä

Miina Äkkijyrkkä was born on July 2, 1949 in Lapinlahti, Finland as Riitta Loiva. She is known for her work on Nautavaellus (1989), Olen aito suomalainen, ammuu (1993) and Strada (2008). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miina Äkkijyrkkä's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nautavaellus
Nautavaellus Herself
(1989)
Olen aito suomalainen, ammuu
(1993)
Strada
Strada Herself
(2008-2010)
Miinavaara!
Miinavaara! Herself
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1979 Natalia (animal carer) / (animal owner)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2013 Diili (TV Series)
Herself
- Kotisivukone (2013) ... Herself
 2012 Jumalainen valo - Leonardo da Vilhu (Documentary)
Herself
 2008-2010 Strada (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 15 January 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 20 February 2009 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode dated 26 September 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2009 Runoraati (TV Series)
Herself - Panelist
- Episode dated 4 December 2009 (2009) ... Herself - Panelist
 2009 Mansikkapaikka (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.7 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 Maria! (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.7 (2009) ... Herself
 2007 Arto Nyberg (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.21 (2007) ... Herself
 2002 Miinavaara! (Documentary)
Herself
 1995 Taikapeili (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.11 (1995) ... Herself
 1993 Olen aito suomalainen, ammuu (Documentary)
Kuvanveistäjä
 1989 Nautavaellus (Documentary)
Herself
 1984 Levyraati (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 12 August 1984 (1984) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 Arto Nyberg (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #5.14 (2007) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Liina Lång
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page