No photo available. Represent Michael Ballard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,952,689 this week

Michael Ballard (IV)

Michael Ballard was born on August 31, 1981 in Redwood City, California, USA as Michael Graham Ballard. He is known for his work on Knight of the Highway (2005), Hoax: In Search of Bigfoot (2006) and Online: The World of Warcraft (2005). See full bio »

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Ballard's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (38 credits)
 2008 UFC 82 Countdown (TV Special)
 2008 Jeep King of the Mountain (TV Movie)
 2008 UFC Fight Night: Swick vs Burkman (TV Special)
 2007 Jeep King of the Mountain (TV Movie)
 2007 WEC Outside the Cage (TV Movie)
 2007 UFC 78 Countdown (TV Special)
 2005-2007 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Ultimate Finale (2005)
 2006-2007 UFC Unleashed (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2007)
- Episode #2.9 (2007)
- Episode #2.8 (2007)
- Episode #2.7 (2007)
- Episode #2.6 (2007)
 2007 UFC 76 Countdown (TV Special)
 2007 UFC 74 Countdown (TV Special)
 2007 UFC 72 Countdown (TV Special)
 2007 UFC Fight Night: Stout vs Fisher (TV Special)
 2007 UFC 71 Countdown (TV Special)
 2007 UFC 70 Countdown (TV Special)
 2007 UFC: Fight Night 9 (TV Special)
 2007 UFC 69 Countdown (TV Special)
 2007 UFC: Fight Night 8 (TV Special)
 2006 UFC 66 Countdown (TV Special)
 2006 UFC: Fight Night 7 (TV Special)
 2006 Inside the UFC (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
 2006 UFC: Fight Night 6 (TV Special)
 2006 UFC: Ultimate Fight Night 5 (TV Special)
 2006 UFC: Ultimate Fight Night 4 (TV Special)
 2006 UFC: Ultimate Fight Night 3 (TV Special)
 2006 Hoax: In Search of Bigfoot (TV Short)
 2005 Breaking Points: Santa Cruz Localism (TV Short documentary)
 2005 UFC: Ultimate Fight Night 2 (TV Special)
 2005 UFC: Ultimate Fight Night (TV Special)
 2005 Knight of the Highway (TV Short)
 2005 Online: The World of Warcraft (TV Short documentary)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mikey B

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017