No photo available. Represent Marine Le Pen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 127,358 this week

Marine Le Pen

Marine Le Pen was born on August 5, 1968 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France as Marion Anne Perrine Le Pen. She was previously married to Éric Lorio and Franck Chauffroy. See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marine Le Pen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Les 4 vérités
Les 4 vérités Herself
(2003-2017)
Brexageddon?!
Brexageddon?! Herself
(2016)
Dimanche +
Dimanche + Herself
(2007-2013)
Adieu Le Pen
Adieu Le Pen Herself
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (24 credits)
 2017 Notre histoire est politique (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 2003-2017 Les 4 vérités (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 10 January 2017 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode dated 3 October 2016 (2016) ... Herself
- Episode dated 25 April 2016 (2016) ... Herself
- Episode dated 21 September 2015 (2015) ... Herself
- Episode dated 25 June 2015 (2015) ... Herself
 2007-2016 20 heures le journal (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 29 July 2016 (2016) ... Herself
- Episode dated 17 November 2015 (2015) ... Herself
- Episode dated 30 November 2014 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode dated 23 April 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 1 March 2012 (2012) ... Herself
 2016 Brexageddon?! (TV Movie)
Herself
 2015 Uvda (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #22.3 (2015) ... Herself
 2015 C politique (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 11 October 2015 (2015) ... Herself
 2014-2015 Lundi en histoires (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- L'Intérieur au coeur de la crise (2015) ... Herself
- Ravis par Marine (Le Pen) (2014) ... Herself
 2015 La case du siècle (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 2014 Adieu Le Pen (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2011-2014 Des paroles et des actes (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 18 September 2014 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode dated 22 May 2014 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode dated 10 April 2014 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode dated 23 June 2011 (2011) ... Herself
 2014 Newsnight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 17 April 2014 (2014) ... Herself
 2013-2014 Salut les Terriens (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 15 February 2014 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode dated 30 March 2013 (2013) ... Herself
 2013-2014 Mots croisés (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 3 February 2014 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode dated 21 October 2013 (2013) ... Herself
 2011-2013 Zemmour & Naulleau (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 27 September 2013 (2013) ... Herself
- Episode dated 11 January 2013 (2013) ... Herself
- Episode dated 7 October 2011 (2011) ... Herself
 2007-2013 Dimanche + (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 28 April 2013 (2013) ... Herself
- Episode dated 25 November 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 1 April 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 15 January 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- La face cachée du nouveau front (2011) ... Herself
 2007-2012 Le grand journal de Canal+ (TV Series documentary)
Herself / Herself - Main guest
- Episode dated 5 December 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 11 April 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 9 March 2012 (2012) ... Herself - Main guest
- Episode dated 3 October 2011 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode dated 16 March 2010 (2010) ... Herself
 2012 Le Populisme au Féminin (Documentary)
Herself
 2011-2012 C à vous (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 10 October 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 5 December 2011 (2011) ... Herself
 2012 Le petit journal (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 9 March 2012 (2012) ... Herself
 2012 On n'est pas couché (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 16 February 2012 (2012) ... Herself
 2011 Histoire immédiate (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 2009 Ripostes (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Spéciale européennes n°1 (2009) ... Herself
 2008 Chez F.O.G. (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 21 November 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2006 Tout le monde en parle (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 13 May 2006 (2006) ... Herself
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Jean-Marie Le Pen See more »

Nickname:

Marine nationale See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page