No photo available. Represent Andrew G. Cox? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,142,070 this week

Andrew G. Cox

Andrew G. Cox was born on March 17, 1985 in Sacramento, California, USA. He is known for his work on RED (2010), The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012) and Lawless (2012). See full bio »

"No Small Parts": 'Moonlight' Star Naomie Harris

British actress Naomie Harris has been nominated for an Oscar for her role as a crack-addicted mother in the 2016 indie drama Moonlight. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some other roles she's played in her career.

Watch more Oscars videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew G. Cox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

RED
RED Visual Effects
(2010)
Lawless
Lawless Visual Effects
(2012)
Grown Ups 2
Grown Ups 2 Visual Effects
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (27 credits)
 2013 Terezin (visual effects producer) (completed)
 2016 The Saint (TV Movie) (visual effects producer)
 2015/III Let Go (Short) (digital effects)
 2015/I Hidden (visual effects coordinator - uncredited)
 2015 The Whispers (TV Series) (visual effects producer)
 2014/I Big Eyes (visual effects coordinator - as Andrew Cox)
 2014 Caper (TV Series) (visual effects producer - 6 episodes)
- Worst Bad Guys Ever (2014) ... (visual effects producer)
- All Hands on Peltas (2014) ... (visual effects producer)
- Lasers and Feelings (2014) ... (visual effects producer)
- The British Guy (2014) ... (visual effects producer)
- Psycho Path (2014) ... (visual effects producer)
 2014 Resurrection (TV Series) (visual effects producer)
 2013 Killing Kennedy (TV Movie) (visual effects producer)
 2013 Battle of the Year (visual effects producer)
 2013 Baby Daddy (TV Series) (visual effects producer - 1 episode)
- Surprise! (2013) ... (visual effects producer - uncredited)
 2013 Grown Ups 2 (visual effects coordinator)
 2013 12 Rounds 2: Reloaded (visual effects producer)
 2013 The Bling Ring (visual effects producer)
 2013 The Marine 3: Homefront (Video) (visual effects coordinator)
 2012 The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (visual effects coordinator)
 2012 The Perks of Being a Wallflower (visual effects coordinator - uncredited)
 2012 Premium Rush (visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios - as Andrew Cox)
 2012 That's My Boy (visual effects coordinator)
 2012 Lawless (visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios - as Andrew Cox)
 2012 Think Like a Man (visual effects coordinator)
 2011 Once Upon a Time (TV Series) (visual effects coordinator - 3 episodes)
- The Price of Gold (2011) ... (visual effects coordinator - uncredited)
- Snow Falls (2011) ... (visual effects coordinator - uncredited)
- The Thing You Love Most (2011) ... (visual effects coordinator - uncredited)
 2011 Straw Dogs (visual effects coordinator)
 2010/I Burlesque (visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios - as Andrew Cox)
 2010 Country Strong (visual effects coordinator)
 2010 RED (visual effects coordinator)
 2010 Devil (visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios - as Andrew Cox)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Cox Brothers | Andrew Cox
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page