No photo available. Represent Bak-Ming Wong? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,988 this week

Bak-Ming Wong

Bak-Ming Wong was born in 1948 in Hong Kong. He is a producer and actor, known for Ip Man (2008), Ip Man 2 (2010) and Ye ban ge sheng (1995). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 12 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bak-Ming Wong.

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (87 credits)
 2013 Baby Blues (executive producer)
 2013 Saving General Yang (executive producer)
 2013 Ip Man: The Final Fight (producer)
 2013 Hotel Deluxe (producer - as Raymond Wong)
 2012 Love Is... Pyjamas (producer)
 2012 All's Well, Ends Well 2012 (producer - as Raymond Wong)
 2011 Magic to Win (producer)
 2011 All's Well, Ends Well 2011 (producer)
 2010 Ip Man 2 (executive producer) / (producer)
 2010 All's Well, Ends Well 2010 (executive producer) / (producer)
 2009 All's Well, Ends Well 2009 (executive producer - as Raymond Wong) / (producer - as Raymond Wong)
 2008 Ip Man (executive producer) / (producer)
 2008 Missing (executive producer - as Raymond Wong)
 2007 Flash Point (executive producer - as Raymond Wong)
 2007 Dancing Lion (executive producer)
 2006 Dragon Tiger Gate (executive producer - as Raymond Wong)
 2005 Seven Swords (executive producer)
 2004 Life Express (producer)
 2004 Love Trilogy (producer)
 2004 In-Laws, Out-Laws (producer)
 2003 Fei dian ren sheng (producer)
 2002 Nine Girls and a Ghost (producer)
 2002 Cham bin hung leng (producer)
 2001 Sha ke (producer)
 2001 Final Romance (executive producer)
 2001 Yuet moon pau sai waan (producer)
 2001 Esprit D'Amour (producer)
 2000 Pao Ma Di de yue guang (producer)
 2000 Ching ham baak lok moon (producer)
 2000 Da ying jia (producer)
 1999 Mirror (producer)
 1999 Yee san (producer)
 1999 Fascination Amour (producer)
 1998 Magnificent Team (producer)
 1998 Gau sing biu choi (producer)
 1997 Destination: 9th Heaven (producer)
 1997 Ban sheng yuan (producer)
 1997 Up for the Rising Sun (producer)
 1996 Tri-Star (producer)
 1995 I Want to Go on Living (producer)
 1995 Mao pai huang di (producer)
 1995 Legendary Couple (producer)
 1995 Ye ban ge sheng (producer)
 1995 Ci Yun Shan shi san tai bao (producer)
 1995 The Chinese Feast (producer)
 1994 Zuo ye chang feng (producer)
 1994 Guai xia yi zhi mei (producer)
 1994 Zhuang ban feng liu (producer)
 1993 Shui hu xiao zhuan (executive producer)
 1993 The Bride with White Hair (producer - as Raymond Wong)
 1993 Jie da huan xi (producer)
 1993 Chu mu jing xin (producer)
 1993 Fa tin hei si (producer)
 1992 Bu wen sao (executive producer - uncredited)
 1992 All's Well, Ends Well (producer)
 1991 Lao dou wu pa duo (producer)
 1991 Kai xin gui 5 shang cuo shen (producer)
 1990 Bin yuen sui yuet (producer)
 1989 Fa da mi ji (producer)
 1989 Mr. Coconut (executive producer - as Raymond Wong)
 1989 All About Ah-Long (producer - as Raymond Wong)
 1988 The Big Heat (executive producer)
 1987 Xia cu da zhang fu (producer)
 1987 A Book of Heroes (producer)
 1987 Seven Years Itch (producer)
 1986 Ying hung jing juen (producer)
 1986 Fei yue ling yang (producer)
 1986 Kai xin gui zhuang gui (producer)
 1986 Tian ling ling, di ling ling (producer)
 1985 Ka xin gui fang shu jia (executive producer) / (producer)
 1985 Oi san yat ho (producer)
 1985 Why Me? (producer)
 1985 Wei ni zhong qing (producer)
 1985 Si yan zai (producer)
 1985 Liang zhi lao hu (producer)
 1984 Duo qing zhong (producer)
 1984 Quan jia fu (co-producer)
 1984 Ying lun pi pa (executive producer)
 1984 Part III, Mad Mission: Our Man from Bond Street (producer - uncredited)
 1983 Cabaret Tears (producer)
 1983 Yam yeung choh (producer)
 1983 Papa, Can You Hear Me Sing? (producer)
 1983 Zhuan qiao qiang jiao (producer)
 1983 Shao ye Wei Wei (producer)
 1983 Dai jian de xiao hai (producer)
 1983 Zhua gui te gong dui (producer - as Raymond Wong Pak-Ming)
 1982 Nan xiong nan di (producer)
Show Show Actor (63 credits)
Show Show Writer (58 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (37 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raymond Wong Bak-Ming | Wong Bak-Ming | Raymond Wong Pak-Ming | Pak Ming Wong | Raymond Wong

Message Boards

Discuss Bak-Ming Wong on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page