STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 194,952 this week

William E. Johnson III


William E. Johnson III was born on January 21, 1966 in Dallas, Texas, USA. He is a producer and director, known for The Kingdom (2007), The Gambler (2014) and Southern Soul (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent William E. Johnson III? Add contact information

'Avengers: Infinity War' Battle Bracket

Marvel's greatest superheroes go head to head in an epic brawl, and Black Panther star Winston Duke picks who will reign supreme.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William E. Johnson III's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Kingdom
The Kingdom Casting Department
(2007)
The Gambler
The Gambler Casting Department
(2014)
Southern Soul
Southern Soul Producer
(2016-2018)
The Pet Adoption Show
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2019 Ginger Diablo (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2019 Sloppy Joe (Short) (executive producer) (pre-production)
  Southern Soul (TV Series) (producer - 14 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (executive producer - 3 episodes, 2017 - 2018)
- Carving Your Career Path (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Gray Matters (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Sweet Inspiration (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Past Life Hypnotherapy (2017) ... (producer)
- Animal Instincts (2017) ... (producer)
 2016 Casting Ventura (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2016 The Pet Adoption Show (TV Series documentary short) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Critter Song (2016) ... (producer)
 2016 After Hours Music (TV Series) (producer)
 2015 Mikey Mike's Zoo Yoga (TV Series) (consulting producer - 2015)
 2012 This Is Sunday Funeral (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2007 The Domain (associate producer)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

As self Guest Co-host on "The Jeffry O'Brien Show" See more »

Alternate Names:

William Johnson III
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Masters of Engineering who's Father is one of the ten me who invented the calculator while at T.I. See more »

Nickname:

Bill-E.Son

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page