No photo available. Represent Martin Blunt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,701,609 this week

Martin Blunt

Martin Blunt was born as Martin Victor Blunt. See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016: Cosplay Photos

Check out cute, crazy, and creepy cosplayers at San Diego Comic-Con 2016.

View the gallery

Related News

Hut In The Woods
| eyeforfilm.co.uk

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Blunt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2013-2015 My Mad Fat Diary (TV Series) (writer - 16 episodes)
- Voodoo (2015) ... (writer: "One to Another" - uncredited)
- Rewind (2015) ... (writer: "One to Another" - uncredited)
- Who Is Stan Ford? (2015) ... (writer: "One to Another" - uncredited)
- Glue (2014) ... (writer: "One to Another", "North Country Boy" - uncredited)
- Not I (2014) ... (writer: "One to Another" - uncredited)
 2015 The 90s: Ten Years That Changed the World (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "One to Another" - uncredited)
 2013 The World's End (as Martin Victor Blunt, "The Only One I Know")
 2013 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Unbelievable by EMF (2013) ... (writer: "The Only One I Know")
 2011 Formula 1: BBC Sport (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The European Grand Prix (2011) ... (writer: "Just When You're Thinkin' Things Over" - uncredited)
 2010 The Inbetweeners (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Camping Trip (2010) ... (writer: "Just When You're Thinkin' Things Over" - uncredited)
 2007-2008 The Real Hustle (TV Series documentary) (writer - 9 episodes)
- Episode #5.8 (2008) ... (writer: "One to Another" - uncredited)
- Episode #5.7 (2008) ... (writer: "One to Another" - uncredited)
- Episode #5.6 (2008) ... (writer: "One to Another" - uncredited)
- Episode #5.5 (2008) ... (writer: "One to Another" - uncredited)
- Episode #5.4 (2008) ... (writer: "One to Another" - uncredited)
 2008 Jumper (writer: "Blackened Blue Eyes")
 2005 We Could Be Kings (Video) (writer: "Forever" - uncredited)
 2004 90's Rockers (Video) (writer: "Forever" - as Blunt)
 2003 Bookies (writer: "Love Is the Key")
 2002 The Charlatans: Just Looking (Video) (writer: "The Only One I Know", "Then", "Sproston Green", "Over Rising", "Me in Time", "Weirdo", "Tremelo Song", "I Don't Want to See the Sights", "Can't Get Out of Bed", "I Never Want An Easy Life If Me and He Were Ever to Get There", "Jesus Hairdo", "Crashin' In", "Just Lookin'", "Just When You're Thinkin' Things Over", "One to Another", "North Country Boy", "How High", "Tellin' Stories", "You're Not Very Well (Live at the Ritz)", "Polar Bear (Live at the Ritz)", "The Only One I Know (Live at the Ritz)", "Everything Changed (Live at the Ritz)", "Can't Even Be Bothered (Live at Reading '92)", "Ignition (Live at Reading '92)", "Indian Rope (Live at Reading '92)", "Another Rider Up in Flames (Live at London Astoria)", "Happen to Die (Live at London Astoria)", "Sproston Green (Live at London Astoria)", "Toothache (Live at Phoenix 97)", "Here Comes a Soul Saver (Live at Phoenix 97)", "Get On It (Live at Phoenix 97)", "Weirdo (USA Version)" - as Blunt)
 2001 Bring It On (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Cookery (2001) ... (writer: "North Country Boy" - uncredited)
 1999 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 15 October 1999 (1999) ... (writer: "Forever")
 1998 Dog Park (writer: "The Only One I Know")
 1997 24 7: Twenty Four Seven (writer: "North Country Boy")
 1996 The Noise (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 (1996) ... (writer: "One to Another" - uncredited)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Charlatans UK | The Charlatans | Charlatans

Message Boards

Discuss Martin Blunt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page