No photo available. Represent Amparo Llanos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,495,374 this week

Amparo Llanos

Amparo Llanos was born on May 27, 1965 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amparo Llanos's work have you seen?

Known For

Especial Nochevieja 2007: ¡Feliz 2008!
(2007)
Premios Ondas '06
(2006)
Chambo
Chambo Herself - Guest (1999)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2008 Camino (writer: "The Morning After")
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dover
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Cristina Llanos.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page