No photo available. Represent Kim Fanlo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 553,004 this week

Kim Fanlo

Kim Fanlo was born on January 5, 1979 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kim Fanlo's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2016 El hombre de tu vida (TV Series) (writer: "Tenía tanto que darte" - as Kim González Fanlo)
 2013-2014 Vive cantando (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Idiota (2014) ... (writer: "Idiota" - as Kim González Fanlo)
- Feliz Navidad (2013) ... (writer: "Tenía tanto que darte" - as Kim González Fanlo)
 2013 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.13 (2013) ... (writer: "Tenía tanto que darte")
 2009 XIII edición de los 'Premios de la música' (TV Movie) (writer: "Tenía tanto que darte")
 2009 No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.2 (2009) ... (writer: "Tenía tanto que darte")
 2008 Especial Nochevieja 2008: ¡Feliz 2009! (TV Movie) (writer: "Tenía tanto que darte")
 2008 Premios Principales 2008 (TV Movie) (writer: "Tenía tanto que darte")
 2008 El club (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.21 (2008) ... (writer: "Tenía tanto que darte")
 2007 XI edición de los 'Premios de la música' (TV Movie) (music: "Idiota")
 2007 He perdido los zapatos (Video short) (music: "Idiota", "Idiota (Remix)", "Marta")
 2006 Murcia, ¡qué hermosa eres! (TV Movie) (writer: "Idiota")
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nena Daconte
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now