STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,544 this week

Andrew Caldwell (II)


Andrew Caldwell was born on July 25, 1989 in Flint, Michigan, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for College (2008), Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny (2006) and iZombie (2015). See full bio »

'Black Panther' Star Winston Duke on Wakanda's Warriors

Winston Duke reveals the tradition behind his devastating fighting style in Black Panther and reflects on Ryan Coogler's unique directing style.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 14 people
created 23 Mar 2014
 
a list of 3654 people
created 14 Jan 2017
 
a list of 9 people
created 13 Jan 2017
 
a list of 10 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Caldwell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

College
College Carter Scott
(2008)
iZombie
iZombie Harley Johns
(2017)
Transformers
Transformers Cafe Kid
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 2018 The Swerve (TV Movie) (pre-production)
Henry
 2018 The Sons of Summer (pre-production)
Nick Kosko
 2017 Ring Ring (post-production)
Martin
  Angel Investors (filming)
Fred (rumored)
 2018 The Librarians (TV Series)
Jeff
- And Some Dude Named Jeff (2018) ... Jeff
 2018 For the Hits
 2017 Ryan Hansen Solves Crimes on Television (TV Series)
David
- Pilot (2017) ... David
 2017/II Don't Sleep
Timmy Mickelsen
 2017 American Vandal (TV Series)
Cooper Maxwell
- Nailed (2017) ... Cooper Maxwell
 2017 iZombie (TV Series)
Harley Johns
- Looking for Mr. Goodbrain, Part 1 (2017) ... Harley Johns
- Conspiracy Weary (2017) ... Harley Johns
- Return of the Dead Guy (2017) ... Harley Johns
- Twenty-Sided, Die (2017) ... Harley Johns
- Eat a Knievel (2017) ... Harley Johns
 2017 M.F.A.
Ryder
 2017 Tim Timmerman, Hope of America
Garrett Stubbs
 2017 Dan Is Dead (TV Series)
Billy Calendar
- #DanIsDead ... Billy Calendar
- Captain Temporary ... Billy Calendar
- Give Me That Devil Drink ... Billy Calendar
- Play with Your Balls ... Billy Calendar
- Never Say No to Greatness ... Billy Calendar
 2016 FBE Sketches (TV Series)
Celebrity Chef John Portsmouth
- Death Row Challenge (2016) ... Celebrity Chef John Portsmouth
 2016 Mary + Jane (TV Series)
Doug
- Rehab (2016) ... Doug
 2016 Last Moments of Relationships (TV Series)
Jeff
- Game Show Breakup?! (2016) ... Jeff
 2015-2016 Henry Danger (TV Series)
Mitch Bilsky
- Opposite Universe (2016) ... Mitch Bilsky
- The Time Jerker (2015) ... Mitch Bilsky
- My Phony Valentine (2015) ... Mitch Bilsky
- Super Volcano (2015) ... Mitch Bilsky
 2016 Bunk'd (TV Series)
Ted
- No Escape (2016) ... Ted
 2015 Filthy Preppy Teen$ (TV Series)
Chris Malloy
 2012-2015 Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (TV Series)
Howard Weinerman
- Ball's Well That Friends Well (2015) ... Howard Weinerman (voice)
- Big Trouble in Little Norrisville/Winner Takes Ball (2015) ... Howard Weinerman (voice)
- Club Ninja-dise/To Smell and Back (2015) ... Howard Weinerman (voice)
- McCluckerbusters/Let Them Eat Cake Fries (2015) ... Howard Weinerman (voice)
- The Prophecy of Hat Sword/Fake Fight for Your Right to Party (2015) ... Howard Weinerman (voice)
 2015 Pearly Gates (TV Series)
Jesus
 2011-2014 Good Luck Charlie (TV Series)
Billy 'Gravy' Graves
- Good Bye Charlie (2014) ... Billy 'Gravy' Graves
- Termite Queen (2011) ... Billy 'Gravy' Graves
- Bye Bye Video Diary (2011) ... Billy 'Gravy' Graves
 2014 Cloud 9 (TV Movie)
Sam
 2013 Geography Club
Gunnar
 2012 Victorious (TV Series)
Merl
- The Hambone King (2012) ... Merl
 2012 Scary or Die
Bill Blotto
 2012 Spring Break '83
Mouth
 2010 I Owe My Life to Corbin Bleu (Short)
Andy
 2010 Detroit 1-8-7 (TV Series)
Adam Stoltz
- Déjà Vu/All In (2010) ... Adam Stoltz
 2010 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Scotty
- Canning Randy (2010) ... Scotty
- Jenkins (2010) ... Scotty
 2009 Accidentally on Purpose (TV Series)
Franklin
- The Date (2009) ... Franklin
- Pilot (2009) ... Franklin (uncredited)
 2009 Brothers (TV Series)
Vernon Goldsmith
- Snoop/Fat Kid (2009) ... Vernon Goldsmith
 2009 All About Steve
Young Rescuer
 2009 Endless Bummer
Kenny
 2009 American Dad! (TV Series)
- Bar Mitzvah Hustle (2009) ... (voice)
 2009 The Fish Tank (TV Movie)
Gabe
 2008 Sunday! Sunday! Sunday! (TV Movie)
Blaine riley
 2008 My Best Friend's Girl
Sad Dork
 2008 College
Carter Scott
 2008 Drillbit Taylor
Filkins' Buddy
 2007 Avatar: The Last Airbender (TV Series)
Teen Roku
- The Avatar and the Firelord (2007) ... Teen Roku (voice)
 2007 7-10 Split
HS Kid #1
 2007 Transformers
Cafe Kid
 2007 Shredderman Rules (TV Movie)
Alvin 'Bubba' Bixby
 2007 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
Thor
- Get Down, Study-udy-udy (2007) ... Thor
- You Are So Sue-able to Me (2007) ... Thor
 2007 My Name Is Earl (TV Series)
Jake
- G.E.D. (2007) ... Jake
 2006 The Chronicles of the Dark Carnival (TV Movie)
Bubba
 2006 Fleetwood
Fleetwood
 2006 Medium (TV Series)
Student
- Raising Cain (2006) ... Student
 2005 F: Ohhh, the Agony of Da-feet (Short)
Sweaty Student
 2005 The Bernie Mac Show (TV Series)
Wrestler
- Wrestling with a Sticky Situation (2005) ... Wrestler
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Terry Bremmin | Terrence Holt-Bremmin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Good friend of Devon Werkheiser.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page