STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,432 this week

Dan Eckman


Dan Eckman was born on January 27, 1984 in Manchester, New Hampshire, USA. He is a director and editor, known for Mystery Team (2009), Checkout (2006) and Bro Rape: A Newsline Investigative Report (2006). See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1145 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 
a list of 2566 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Eckman's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Editor | Producer | Actor | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (58 credits)
 2016 Song Voyage (TV Series)
 2012 The Dark Knight Smells (Short)
 2012 Community (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2011 Childish Gambino: Bonfire (Video short)
 2011 Worst. Prom. Ever. (TV Movie)
 2011 Childish Gambino: Freaks and Geeks (Video short)
 2010 Thomas Jefferson (Video short)
 2010 GINK (Video short)
 2009 Don't Jerk Off to This (Video short)
 2009 Boy Band (Video short)
 2009 Mystery Team
 2007 UCB Comedy Originals (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2007 Wink (Video short)
 2007 Jazz Man (Video short)
 2007 Post-Apocalyptic Dane Cook (Video short)
 2007 Godfather (Video short)
 2007 Shouting Homeless Realtor (Video short)
 2007 Rookie (Video short)
 2007 Memory Loss (Video short)
 2007 History of the Drunk Dial (Video short)
 2007 Blowjob Girl (Video short)
 2007 Mafia (Video short)
 2007 New Bike (Video short)
 2007 Party Dudes (Video short)
 2007 Funny (Video short)
 2007 Hip Hop (Video short)
 2007 Ad Campaign (Video short)
 2007 WQXR: The Cool Breeze (Video short)
 2007 Emo Song (Video short)
 2007 Foreigner (Video short)
 2007 Guns (Video short)
 2007 B-Boy Stance (Video short)
 2007 Jerry (Video short)
 2006 Girls Are Not to Be Trusted (Video short)
 2006 Celebrity (Video short)
 2006 Self Defense (Video short)
 2006 He Really Gave It to Me (Video short)
 2006 KP (Video short)
 2006 Movie Executive Dad (Video short)
 2006 National Spelling Bee (Video short)
 2006 Pennyweather Lemonade (Video short)
 2006 Opposite Day (Video short)
 2006 Drunk Baby (Video short)
 2006 Keyboard Kid (Video short)
 2006 Progression of a Mad Hatter (Video short)
 2006 Diet Coke with Lime Ad (Video short)
 2006/II Daughters (Video short)
 2006 Tracing the Call (Video short)
 2006 Black Peter Pan (Short)
 2006 Virginity Mixtape (Short)
 2006/I Checkout (Short)
 2006 Culliver Family Variety Hour (TV Short)
 2005 The 2005 Billboard Music Awards (TV Special) (segment director)
 2005 The 57th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (segment director)
 2005 Gene Shalit's Preview Corner (TV Short)
Show Show Editor (50 credits)
Show Show Producer (48 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Derrick Comedy | Derrick
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page