STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,048 this week

Robert A. Iger


Robert A. Iger was born on February 10, 1951 in Oceanside, Long Island, New York, USA as Robert Alan Iger. He has been married to Willow Bay since October 7, 1995. They have two children. He was previously married to Susan Iger. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Shows of 2018

"The IMDb Show" looks ahead at some of the most compelling new shows in 2018, including "Castle Rock," "The Chi," and the Coen brothers' first series, "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs."

Watch now

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 images
created 28 Aug 2011
 
a list of 215 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 
a list of 10 people
created 26 May 2016
 
a list of 75 people
created 02 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert A. Iger's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2015 The Armor of Light (Documentary) (special thanks - as Robert Iger)
 2014 Blank: A Vinylmation Love Story (Short) (special thanks)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Bob Iger | Robert Iger

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with Willow Bay, of two children. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page