No photo available. Represent Thomas Spitzer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,447 this week

Thomas Spitzer (II)

Thomas Spitzer was born on April 6, 1953 in Graz, Styria, Austria as Harald Thomas Spitzer. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Star John Bradley on Killing White Walkers and 'Traders'

"Game of Thrones" star John Bradley comes on board the IMDb Yacht to chat with Kevin Smith about his new film Traders and killing White Walkers.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Spitzer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2010 Echte Wiener 2 - Die Deppat'n und die Gspritzt'n (lyrics: "Kriegst a Watschn'" - as Thomas Spitzer) / (music: "Kriegst a Watschn'" - as Thomas Spitzer)
  Weltberühmt in Österreich - 50 Jahre Austropop (TV Series documentary) (lyrics - 7 episodes, 2006 - 2008) (music - 7 episodes, 2006 - 2008) (writer - 4 episodes, 2006 - 2008)
- Sex and Drugs & Austropop (2008) ... (writer: "Morgen")
- Der Austropop hat keine Chance - also nützen wir sie! (2008) ... (lyrics: "Küss' die Hand, schöne Frau..." - uncredited) / (music: "Küss' die Hand, schöne Frau..." - uncredited)
- Die Szenen der Szene (2008) ... (writer: "Hallo, Hallo", "Ba Ba Banküberfall")
- Zwischen Kommerz und Anspruch - Die Zukunft des Austropop (2006) ... (lyrics: "Küss' die Hand, schöne Frau...", "Billy Beinhart" - uncredited) / (music: "Küss' die Hand, schöne Frau..." - uncredited) / (writer: "Fata Morgana", "Märchenprinz", "Einmal möchte ich ein Böser sein")
- Weltberühmt in der Welt - Internationale Erfolge des Austropop (2006) ... (lyrics: "Küss' die Hand, schöne Frau..." - uncredited) / (music: "Küss' die Hand, schöne Frau..." - uncredited)
 2006 100 Jahre EAV Live (Video) (writer: "Ding Dong / 3 weiße Tauben / 300 PS (Auto ...) / Samurai", "Wo ist der Kaiser?", "Go, Karli Go", "Der Alpen-Rap / Schweine-Funk / Afrika - Ist der Massa gut bei Kassa", "10 kleine Japanesen", "Ba Ba Banküberfall", "Sandlerkönig Eberhard", "Geld oder Leben", "Heiße Nächte (in Palermo)", "Only You", "Küss die Hand Herr Kerkermeister / Neandertal", "Heimatlied - Wir marschieren / Eierkopf-Rudi", "Küss' die Hand, schöne Frau", "An der Copacabana", "Coconut Island / Möpse / Taliban", "S'Muaterl", "Ibrahim", "God Bless America", "Fata Morgana", "Burli")
 1993 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (lyrics: "Maria Magdalena")
 1986 Geld oder Leber! (lyrics: "Ba-Ba- Banküberfall", "Märchenprinz", "Geld oder Leben", "Kerkermeister" - as Thomas Spitzer) / (music: "Ba-Ba- Banküberfall", "Märchenprinz", "Geld oder Leben", "Kerkermeister" - as Thomas Spitzer)
 1986 Opus und Freunde (TV Movie) (writer: "He, Opa, mach' kein Zirkus")
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tom Spitzer | Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Songwriter, guitar player, background singer & founder of the Austrian music-group Erste Allgemeine Verunsicherung.

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Thomas Spitzer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page