No photo available. Represent Lasha Dardagany? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 391,232 this week

Lasha Dardagany

Actor and director Lasha Dardagany was born on November 4, 1980 in Tbilisi, Georgia. His father Gia Dardagany (born on May 27, 1961 - died of cancer on July 19, 2004) was a jeweler. Mother Irina Malanya (born on January 7, 1962) is a musician. He went to the 147 High School of Tbilisi in 1987. He attended the State University of Tbilisi where he ... See full bio »

Get to Know These First-Time Oscar Nominee

Andrew Garfield, Mahershala Ali, Ruth Negga, and five others received their first-ever acting nominations for 2017. While these actors are new to the Academy Awards, you may recognize them from their earlier work.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lasha Dardagany's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Without Accreditation
(2011-2012)
Doors Open Day
Doors Open Day Director
(2012-2013)
Movie Guide
Movie Guide Director
(2006)
Day of Reckoning
Day of Reckoning Director
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2012-2013 Doors Open Day (TV Series) (60 episodes)
- Maka Asatiani (2013)
- Zura Manjavidze (2013)
- Jaba Samushia (2013)
- Lasha Nozadze (2013)
- Leila Meskhi (2013)
 2011-2012 Without Accreditation (TV Series) (96 episodes)
- The Governor (2012)
- University (2012)
- The Clinic (2012)
- Penthouse (2012)
 2006 Movie Guide (TV Mini-Series documentary)
 2003 Jazz Nights (TV Series)
 2003 Dirty Hands (Short)
 2001 Day of Reckoning (Short)
 1999 Zope (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Woodcutter in the student production of Lika Kintsurashvili's "Greenpeace" that ran for 1 performance at the University of Tbilisi on May 31st, 1999. See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

When he was a child, he was an avid reader of David Morrell's (First Blood (1982) and etc.) novels. See more »

Nickname:

Lashiko

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page