STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,258 this week

David Dineen-Porter


David Dineen-Porter was born on December 16, 1979 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is a writer and actor, known for The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015), L'Brondelle's Universe (2008) and Rubberhead (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Dineen-Porter? Add contact information

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

David Dineen-Porter on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 24 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Dineen-Porter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rubberhead
Rubberhead Writer
(2014)
Space Package
Space Package Writer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2015-2016 The Late Late Show with James Corden (TV Series) (written by - 129 episodes)
- Kurt Russell/Paul Dano (2016) ... (written by)
- Sarah Hyland/Jack McBrayer/Rami Malek (2016) ... (written by)
- Seth MacFarlane/Lily Tomlin (2015) ... (written by)
 2014 Rubberhead (TV Movie) (segment "Retro Video Arcade")
 2013 Cavity Central (Short)
 2013 Space Package (Short)
 2008 L'Brondelle's Universe (Short) (writer)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

DDP

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page