No photo available. Represent Gottfried Von Cramm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,899 this week

Gottfried Von Cramm (1909–1976)

Gottfried Von Cramm was born on July 7, 1909 in Nettlingen, Lower Saxony, Germany as Gottfried Alexander Maximilian Walter Kurt Freiherr von Cramm. He was married to Barbara Hutton and Elisabeth von Dobeneck. He died on November 8, 1976 in Cairo, Egypt. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Cairo, Egypt

"Hand of God" - What to Watch

IMDb sits down with the cast of the thriller drama "Hand of God," including Ron Perlman, Julian Morris, Garret Dillahunt, and Alona Tal.

Watch our interview

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gottfried Von Cramm's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Barbara Hutton (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The Gottfried-von-Cramm-Weg in Berlin, site of the Rot-Weiss tennis club, was given his name. See more »

Nickname:

The Tennis-Baron

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Gottfried Von Cramm on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page