No photo available. Represent Sean Markey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 97,682 this week

Sean Markey (I)

Sean Markey was born on June 3, 1986 in Dublin, Ireland. He is known for his work on Jack and Ralph Plan a Murder (2014), Forgiving Amy (2013) and Whatever It Takes (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Markey's work have you seen?

Known For

Jack and Ralph Plan a Murder
Jack and Ralph Plan a Murder Sound Department
(2014)
Forgiving Amy
Forgiving Amy Sound Department
(2013)
Whatever It Takes
Whatever It Takes Sound Department
(2009)
Even Secret Agents Have a Bad Day
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (29 credits)
 2014 Jack and Ralph Plan a Murder (boom operator) / (sound) / (sound mixer) / (sound recordist)
 2013 Forgiving Amy (Short) (boom operator) / (sound) / (sound mixer)
 2013 Invasion Ireland (sound recorder)
 2012 A House of Cards (Short) (sound)
 2012 Love Hurts (Short) (boom operator) / (sound mixer)
 2012 No Messages (Short) (sound recordist)
 2012 The Rapture (Short) (boom operator) / (sound mixer)
 2012 Give It Back (Short) (sound recordist)
 2012 Parting Ways (Short) (sound)
 2012 Sylvia (Short) (sound recordist - second unit)
 2012/I No Comment (Short) (sound recordist)
 2012 Hysteria (TV Series) (sound recordist - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... (sound recordist)
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... (sound recordist)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (sound recordist)
 2012 Portrait of a Zombie (boom operator)
 2012/I Cuckoo (TV Series) (sound recordist - 2012)
 2012 My Penny Dreadful (Short) (sound recordist)
 2011 Alizarin Woods (Short) (sound recordist)
 2011 A World Apart (Short) (sound recordist)
 2011 Even Secret Agents Have a Bad Day (Short) (boom operator) / (sound mixer)
 2011 Spare Change? (Short) (sound mixer)
 2011 The Nixer (sound recordist)
 2011 Vaccine 2011 (Short) (boom operator) / (sound recordist)
 2011 TERMINUS (A Dublin Story) (sound recordist)
 2011 Speed Kills (Short) (sound)
 2011 Remember Me? (Short) (sound recordist)
 2011 Unlocking Charlie (Short) (sound recordist)
 2011/I What If? (Short) (sound recordist)
 2011 Between the Canals (sound - uncredited)
 2009/III Whatever It Takes (Short) (boom operator) / (sound mixer)
 2008 Agoraphobia (Short) (sound recordist)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Deus Ex Machina - play (as Euripedes) - NoDrama Theatre See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

JP Markey

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Sean to star in next Jurassic Park movie? comettor
Discuss Sean Markey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page