No photo available. Represent Adam Froemming? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 636,578 this week

Adam Froemming

Adam Froemming was born on November 2, 1980 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA as Adam John Froemming. He is an actor, known for Theory for Mice (2005) and Silence (2006). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: January

We can't wait for the premiere of the "The Alienist." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Froemming's work have you seen?

Known For

Silence
Silence Justin
2006

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2006/I Silence (Short)
Justin
 2005 Theory for Mice (Short)
Ian

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Is a judge on the television show 'Fame and Fortune' See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Adam currently works for the Washington Nationals Baseball Team. (2012). See more »

Nickname:

AJ

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page