No photo available. Represent William Gibson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 550,487 this week

William Gibson (VII)

William Gibson was born on May 3, 1960 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA. He is a producer and executive, known for Rap Sheet: Hip-Hop and the Cops (2006), One World Music Beat (1998) and Oneworld Music Beat (1998). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Gibson's work have you seen?

Known For

One World Music Beat
(1998)
Oneworld Music Beat
(1998)
Lockdown, USA
Lockdown, USA Event Planner w / Dr. Ben Chavis
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2006 Rap Sheet: Hip-Hop and the Cops (Documentary) (co-producer)
 1998 Oneworld Music Beat (TV Series) (producer)
 1998 One World Music Beat (TV Series) (supervising producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2006 Rap Sheet: Hip-Hop and the Cops (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2011 Witness (TV Series documentary) (footage - 1 episode)
- DC 9/11 (2011) ... (footage)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Lockdown, USA (Documentary)
Event Planner w / Dr. Ben Chavis
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

William E. Gibson Jr. | Bill Gibson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page