No photo available. Represent Anthony White? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 489,577 this week

Anthony White (III)

Anthony White was born on December 18, 1969 in Hawthorne, California, USA. He is known for his work on Winter's Bone (2010), Undercover Boss (2010) and On Golden Pond (2001). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony White's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Winter's Bone
Winter's Bone Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Undercover Boss
Undercover Boss Miscellaneous Crew
(2010-2014)
On Golden Pond
On Golden Pond Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
Outrageous
Outrageous Miscellaneous Crew
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2010-2014 Undercover Boss (TV Series) (production assistant - 21 episodes)
- Sky Zone (2014) ... (production assistant)
- Undercover Employee (2014) ... (production assistant)
- Utah Jazz (2014) ... (production assistant)
- Hudson News Group (2014) ... (production assistant)
- Mohegan Sun Casino (2014) ... (production assistant)
 2010 Winter's Bone (set production assistant)
 2001 On Golden Pond (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 1998 Outrageous (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1997 Leaving L.A. (TV Series)
First Base Coach
- Give Them Names (1997) ... First Base Coach
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1997 Make Me Laugh (TV Series)
Contestant
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Anthos

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page