No photo available. Represent Colin J. Higgins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 146,794 this week

Colin J. Higgins

Colin J. Higgins was born on March 27, 1981 in Galveston, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Quints by Surprise (2010), Shipping Wars (2012) and Quintuplet Surprise (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Colin J. Higgins? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb: What to Watch - The One I Love

Interview with Charlie McDowell and Mark Duplass


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Colin J. Higgins.

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department: TV (5 credits)
 2012 Shipping Wars (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- Baja or Bust (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- May the Ship Be with You (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Tavern on the Greenbacks (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Pain in the Caboose (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Camel in Tow (2012) ... (assistant editor)
 2012 My 600-lb Life (TV Series) (assistant editor - 4 episodes)
- Ashley's Story (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Melissa's Story (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Henry's Story (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- Donald's Story (2012) ... (assistant editor)
  Quints by Surprise (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes, 2010) (addtional editor - 1 episode, 2011)
- Touchdowns and Toddlers (2011) ... (addtional editor)
- Summer's End (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Picture Perfect (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Moving Day (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Busting at the Seams (2010) ... (assistant editor)
 2011 Heavy (TV Series) (assistant editor - 5 episodes)
- Kevin/Flor (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Travis/Lindy (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Sharon & Ashley (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Ricky Wayne/Jessica (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Tom/Jodi (2011) ... (assistant editor)
 2010 Quintuplet Surprise (TV Movie documentary) (assistant editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (4 credits)
 2010 Eulogy Maker (Short) (production assistant)
 2008 On Second Thought (Short) (key set production assistant)
 2007 Elvis and Anabelle (assistant to director)
 2005 The Quiet (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (2 credits)
 2010 F2: Forensic Factor (TV Series) (fixer - 1 episode)
- Million Dollar Murder (2010) ... (fixer: local)
 2010 Platinum Weddings (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Sanya and Aaron (2010) ... (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
 2009 Alternative Ending (Short) (second director)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
 2009 Alternative Ending (Short)
Air Traffic Controller
Hide Hide Show Show Assistant director: Movie (1 credit)
 2008 On Second Thought (Short) (second assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera department: TV (1 credit)
 2010 Texas Music Scene (TV Series) (grip - 2010)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor: Movie (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Colin Higgins

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Colin J. Higgins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page