STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,204 this week

Zaid Munir


Zaid Munir was born on August 26, 1983 in Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, England. He is an actor, known for Bradford Riots (2006), Britz (2007) and Five Days (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Zaid Munir? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zaid Munir's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2010 Five Days (TV Series)
Sohel Hussain
- Day 37 (2010) ... Sohel Hussain
- Day 8 (2010) ... Sohel Hussain
- Day 2 (2010) ... Sohel Hussain
- Day 1 (2010) ... Sohel Hussain
 2007 Britz (TV Movie)
Faisal
 2006 Bradford Riots (TV Movie)
Jav
 2004 BattleField Detectives (TV Series documentary)
Soldier
- Civil War: Battle of Gettysburg (2004) ... Soldier (uncredited)
 2004 Kismet Road (TV Series)
Doctors Assistant (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Zaid is a big soccer enthusiast, his football trials at Aston Villa FC ended suddenly with a knee injury at the age of 16.

Nickname:

Zed

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
He's my best mate greatheaduk
Discuss Zaid Munir on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page