STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,517 this week

Rob Dyrdek (I)


Born in Kettering, Ohio, in 1974, Rob started skating at age 12, and in less than a year was the youngest member of the popular G&S (Gordon & Smith) skateboard team. At 16, he turned pro for Alien Workshop. Rob's most recent endeavor has been to create legal street skateboarding spots for the roughly 10-million street skateboarders in the US. To ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Rob Dyrdek on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 481 people
created 03 Aug 2013
 
a list of 36 people
created 04 Sep 2013
 
a list of 113 people
created 28 Jun 2015
 
a list of 300 people
created 03 May 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Dyrdek's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Street Dreams
Street Dreams Producer
(2009)
Rob & Big
Rob & Big Producer
(2006-2008)
Ridiculousness
Ridiculousness Producer
(2011-2017)
Rob Dyrdek's Fantasy Factory
(2009-2015)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (9 credits)
 2016-2017 The Dude Perfect Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Twins Birthday Bash, Daddy Daughter Dance (2017) ... (executive producer)
- World's Largest Basketball Shot, Surfing (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Beat the Heat, Game Night (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Velcro Dodgeball, Trust (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Curse of Coby Cotton (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016-2017 Crashletes (TV Series) (executive producer - 40 episodes)
- Instaslam (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Just Kickin' It (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Worst Records (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Born to Crash (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Mini Monsters (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016-2017 Jagger Eaton's Mega Life (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- Action Heroes (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Record Breakers (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Dueling Brothers (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Mega Ramp-Up (2017) ... (executive producer)
- A Slam Dunk (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2011-2016 Ridiculousness (TV Series) (executive producer - 133 episodes)
- Chanel & Sterling XXXVIII (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Jerry Springer (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Chanel & Sterling XXXVI (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Bryan Callen & Brendan Schaub (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Dave England (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2009-2015 Rob Dyrdek's Fantasy Factory (TV Series) (executive producer - 48 episodes)
- TTFL and the Old War Dog (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Patty's Bucket List (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Happy Meter (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The Clean Hole Alliance (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Strike Slinger and the Bowl Bear (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2012-2015 Wild Grinders (TV Series) (executive producer - 55 episodes)
- Lights! Camera! Denise! (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Call of the Wild Grinder (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Wild Grinder Style (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Gettin' Cheezy/Grindy the Snowman (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Blast from the Past (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2014 Snack Off (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- MealBreakers & Donuts (2014) ... (executive producer)
- South of the Border & SnoBalls (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Grandma's House & Corn Nuts (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Sugar High & Marshmallows (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Celebrity Snack-Off! & Butterfinger (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2010 MTV's Ultimate Parkour Challenge (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Urban Jungle: PErshing Square (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Melody Ranch (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2006-2007 Rob & Big (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- New Cars (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Bobby Light (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Tampa (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Black Lavender (2007) ... (executive producer)
- New Assistant (2007) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (23 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video Game (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for N.E.R.D.: "Sooner Or Later"

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Bobby Diesel | Bobby Light

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one sister, Denise. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page