No photo available. Represent Lindsey Simpson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,321,722 this week

Lindsey Simpson

Lindsey Simpson was born on April 18, 1990 in Surrey, British Columbia, Canada. She is an actress, known for The Janitor's Office (2007), Under the Sycamore Tree (2006) and Killer Instinct (2005). See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsey Simpson's work have you seen?

Known For

Killer Instinct
(2006)
Rocky + Drago
Rocky + Drago Herself
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2007 The Janitor's Office (Short)
Beth
 2006 Killer Instinct (TV Series)
Katie
- She's the Bomb (2006) ... Katie
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 Rocky + Drago (TV Series)
Herself
- Vancouver (2007) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Filming "Members Only" by Patrick Stark, cast as Beverly Aadland, the 17-year-old love interest to Errol Flynn - filming continues through 2007-2008. See more »

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lou Lou

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page