No photo available. Represent Geoff Lawson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 196,849 this week

Geoff Lawson (II)

Geoff Lawson was born on December 7, 1957 in Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia as Geoffrey Francis Lawson. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Geoff Lawson? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Geoff Lawson.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2012 Pardon the Interruption Australia (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 23 October 2012 (2012) ... Himself
 2011/I From the Ashes (Documentary)
Himself - Australia 1980-1989
 2007 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Fantastic Sporting Finishes (2007) ... Himself
- Scandals & Sensations (2007) ... Himself
 2007 Weekend Sunrise (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 March 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2006 Australia's Brainiest Kid (TV Series)
Himself
- Australia's Brainiest Cricketer (2006) ... Himself
 1987 The Ashes: Victory in Australia (Video)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played international cricket for Australia from 1980 to 1989.

Nickname:

Henry

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Geoff Lawson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page