No photo available. Represent Shaun S. Sanghani? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,873 this week

Shaun S. Sanghani

Shaun S. Sanghani was born on June 28, 1980 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for The Aftermath (2015), The Governor's Wife (2013) and The Pride. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent, legal and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Shaun S. Sanghani? Add or change photos

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shaun S. Sanghani's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2015 The Aftermath (story) / (writer) (completed)
  The Pride (story) (announced)
 2013 The Governor's Wife (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Supermodel/Model Citizen (2013) ... (creator)
- Oh Baby! (2013) ... (creator)
- Family Feud (2013) ... (creator)
- 21st Century Dad (2013) ... (creator)
- Edwin's Will (2013) ... (creator)
 2013 Girls Gone Bayou (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- That Really Just Happened (2013) ... (creator)
- I Am Legit! (2013) ... (creator)
- Cows Don't Understand (2013) ... (creator)
- He Just Tried to Nurse Me (2013) ... (creator)
- You Can Call Me the Terminator (2013) ... (creator)
 2013 Hardcore Hobbies (TV Movie) (creator)
 2009 Guardian Angels (TV Movie) (creator)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2016 Jack Goes Home (executive producer) (filming)
 2015 The Aftermath (producer) (completed)
  The Pride (producer) (announced)
 2013 The Governor's Wife (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Supermodel/Model Citizen (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Oh Baby! (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Family Feud (2013) ... (executive producer)
- 21st Century Dad (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Edwin's Will (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2013/I White Rabbit (producer)
 2013 Girls Gone Bayou (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- That Really Just Happened (2013) ... (executive producer)
- I Am Legit! (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Cows Don't Understand (2013) ... (executive producer)
- He Just Tried to Nurse Me (2013) ... (executive producer)
- You Can Call Me the Terminator (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Hardcore Hobbies (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2009 Guardian Angels (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2005 Hustle & Flow (set production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 Fashion News Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #21.26 (2015) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shaun Sanghani

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for a Carnegie Medal after rescuing an unconscious woman from her burning house Christmas Eve 2005 in his hometown of Alexandria, Louisiana. The victim spent 3 weeks on a ventilator and suffered 3rd degree burns but survived. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Shaun S. Sanghani on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page