No photo available. Represent Michael Kelly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 142,583 this week

Michael Kelly (XXVII)

Michael Kelly was born on July 26, 1986 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA as Michael C. Kelly. He is an actor, known for Currently Cool (2014), Prime Thickness (2013) and alt.news 26:46 (1999). See full bio »
1 video »

"The Flash" Cast Reveal Their Geekiest Collections

The cast of "The Flash" play Captain's Hat and reveal some of their own personal fan collections. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Kelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Currently Cool
Currently Cool Cameron
(2014)
Prime Thickness
(2013)
alt.news 26:46
alt.news 26:46 Himself - Host / Himself
(2005-2009)
Valediction
Valediction Corrections Officer
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2018 Valediction (pre-production)
Corrections Officer
 2016/I Obsessive (Short) (completed)
Alon
 2015 Sunday Brunch (TV Series)
Nick
- The Smoking Pistol (2015) ... Nick
 2014 Currently Cool (TV Series)
Cameron
- Fit at Home Pal (2014) ... Cameron
- Arachnophobe (2014) ... Cameron
- Batter Up (2014) ... Cameron
- Lily (2014) ... Cameron
- Baby Daddy Daddy Daddy (2014) ... Cameron
 2013 Prime Thickness (Short)
Brian
 2013 LoveDumb (TV Movie)
Ollie
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005-2009 alt.news 26:46 (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Host / Himself
- Distortion 4.15 (2009) ... Himself
- Cut Copy/Dead Wrong (2009) ... Himself
- 10th Anniversary (2009) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended an acting summer intensive in the summer of 2007 at HB Studio. See more »

Nickname:

Mick

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page