No photo available. Represent Lucas Hull? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 717,048 this week

Lucas Hull

Lucas Hull was born on March 25, 1982 in Frederick, Maryland, USA as Lucas Eli Hull. He is known for his work on The Avengers (2012), The Wolverine (2013) and Star Trek: Into Darkness (2013). See full bio »

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucas Hull's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Avengers
The Avengers Visual Effects
(2012)
The Wolverine
The Wolverine Visual Effects
(2013)
Star Trek: Into Darkness
Star Trek: Into Darkness Visual Effects
(2013)
G.I. Joe: Retaliation
G.I. Joe: Retaliation Visual Effects
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Visual effects | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (17 credits)
 2014/II Not Cool (digital compositor)
 2013 Grace Unplugged (compositor: Kappa Studios)
 2013 The Wolverine (digital compositor: Stereo D)
 2013 Pacific Rim (stereo compositor: Stereo D - uncredited)
 2013 Star Trek: Into Darkness (finaling artist: Stereo D)
 2013 G.I. Joe: Retaliation (digital compositor)
 2013 Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (digital compositor: Stereo D)
 2012 Code Name Oracle (digital effects)
 2012 Life of Pi (stereo compositor - uncredited)
 2012 Katy Perry: Part of Me (Documentary) (digital compositor: Stereo D)
 2012 Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (digital compositor: Stereo D)
 2012 The Avengers (digital compositor)
 2011 Conan the Barbarian (digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.)
 2011 The Smurfs (digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.)
 2011 Transformers: Dark of the Moon (digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc. - uncredited)
 2010 Atlantis Down (visual effects producer)
 2003 Ghosts of the Abyss (Documentary) (stereo compositor: Stereo D)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 The Simple Life (TV Series)
Himself
- Broadcasting (2005) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lucas was born on March 25th in Maryland, which is also celebrated as Maryland Day. The state was colonized almost exactly 350 years before Lucas' birth.

Nickname:

Luke

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017